Best of the Best 2017
Division: 1vs1 Amateur
Field: PBC B
Sunday, 23rd Jul at 08:00
Suicide Squad
Titans
1 - 1
0 - 1
08:00
Barbarian King
Hooligan 1
A Prelim
B Prelim
Division: 1vs1 Amateur
Field: PBC B
Sunday, 23rd Jul at 08:10
Terminator Penguin
Ricky's Main Angel
0 - 2
1 - 1
08:10
Jaco Vorster
Husband
C Prelim
D Prelim
Division: 1vs1 Amateur
Field: PBC B
Sunday, 23rd Jul at 08:20
Vian Ferreira
Team Tetris
2 - 1
0 - 2
08:20
Hooligan 4
Hooligan 3
E Prelim
F Prelim
Division: 1vs1 Amateur
Field: PBC B
Sunday, 23rd Jul at 08:30
The Lazy Penguin
Pink Fluffy Unicorns
0 - 2
2 - 0
08:30
Callum
Anomaly
G Prelim
H Prelim
Division: 1vs1 Amateur
Field: PBC B
Sunday, 23rd Jul at 08:40
Lone Wolf
T187
1 - 1
0 - 2
08:40
Gladiators
JUSTWAIT
A Prelim
B Prelim
Division: 1vs1 Amateur
Field: PBC B
Sunday, 23rd Jul at 08:50
Oxygen Thief
Nebulas in Bloom
2 - 0
2 - 0
08:50
Just Here For The Beer
Judds Wife
C Prelim
D Prelim
Division: 1vs1 Amateur
Field: PBC B
Sunday, 23rd Jul at 09:00
The Lonely Penguin
Smoke
2 - 1
2 - 0
09:00
Impact
Single penguin
E Prelim
F Prelim
Division: 1vs1 Amateur
Field: PBC B
Sunday, 23rd Jul at 09:10
Porratjie
Hooligan 2
1 - 0
1 - 1
09:10
Juan
Danville Flip Flop
G Prelim
H Prelim
Division: 1vs1 Amateur
Field: PBC B
Sunday, 23rd Jul at 09:20
Barbarian King
Hooligan 1
0 - 2
0 - 2
09:20
Amourize Heystek
Chipotle
A Prelim
B Prelim
Division: 1vs1 Amateur
Field: PBC B
Sunday, 23rd Jul at 09:30
Jaco Vorster
Husband
2 - 0
1 - 2
09:30
Art of Havoc
Flirty Penguin
C Prelim
D Prelim
Division: 1vs1 Amateur
Field: PBC B
Sunday, 23rd Jul at 09:40
Hooligan 4
Hooligan 3
1 - 1
1 - 1
09:40
BBQ
Bullet
E Prelim
F Prelim
Division: 1vs1 Amateur
Field: PBC B
Sunday, 23rd Jul at 09:50
Callum
Anomaly
0 - 2
1 - 1
09:50
Porratjie
Hooligan 2
G Prelim
H Prelim
Division: 1vs1 Pro
Field: PBC A
Sunday, 23rd Jul at 10:00
Crazy Lama
YDFC
2 - 0
0 - 1
10:00
Bounty Hunter
Unicorn Farts
A Prelim
B Prelim
Division: 1vs1 Amateur
Field: PBC B
Sunday, 23rd Jul at 10:00
Suicide Squad
Titans
0 - 2
0 - 2
10:00
Gladiators
JUSTWAIT
A Prelim
B Prelim
Division: 1vs1 Amateur
Field: PBC B
Sunday, 23rd Jul at 10:10
Terminator Penguin
Ricky's Main Angel
0 - 2
0 - 2
10:10
Just Here For The Beer
Judds Wife
C Prelim
D Prelim
Division: 1vs1 Pro
Field: PBC A
Sunday, 23rd Jul at 10:10
Savagery
Team Waza
2 - 0
0 - 2
10:10
Pyjamas
SPRING MIELIE
C Prelim
D Prelim
Division: 1vs1 Pro
Field: PBC A
Sunday, 23rd Jul at 10:20
Chippendale
Tribal Warriors
0 - 2
0 - 1
10:20
BRAVO
D-Fed
A Prelim
B Prelim
Division: 1vs1 Amateur
Field: PBC B
Sunday, 23rd Jul at 10:20
Vian Ferreira
Team Tetris
1 - 2
2 - 0
10:20
Impact
Single penguin
E Prelim
F Prelim
Division: 1vs1 Amateur
Field: PBC B
Sunday, 23rd Jul at 10:30
The Lazy Penguin
Pink Fluffy Unicorns
0 - 2
0 - 1
10:30
Juan
Danville Flip Flop
G Prelim
H Prelim
Division: 1vs1 Pro
Field: PBC A
Sunday, 23rd Jul at 10:30
Kukuys
POPCORN PLAYER
2 - 0
1 - 0
10:30
Bravo 2
Dingelberry
C Prelim
D Prelim
Division: 1vs1 Amateur
Field: PBC B
Sunday, 23rd Jul at 10:40
Lone Wolf
T187
1 - 2
1 - 2
10:40
Amourize Heystek
Chipotle
A Prelim
B Prelim
Division: 1vs1 Pro
Field: PBC A
Sunday, 23rd Jul at 10:40
Brutal 1
Maverick
0 - 1
0 - 2
10:40
BadPanda
Dino Francisco
A Prelim
B Prelim
Division: 1vs1 Amateur
Field: PBC B
Sunday, 23rd Jul at 10:50
Oxygen Thief
Nebulas in Bloom
1 - 1
2 - 0
10:50
Art of Havoc
Flirty Penguin
C Prelim
D Prelim
Division: 1vs1 Pro
Field: PBC A
Sunday, 23rd Jul at 10:50
DT
Martin Bester
0 - 2
0 - 1
10:50
Brutal 2
French Toast Mafia
C Prelim
D Prelim
Division: 1vs1 Pro
Field: PBC A
Sunday, 23rd Jul at 11:00
Bravo 3
Unicorn Farts
2 - 0
2 - 1
11:00
Chippendale
Tribal Warriors
A Prelim
B Prelim
Division: 1vs1 Amateur
Field: PBC B
Sunday, 23rd Jul at 11:00
The Lonely Penguin
Smoke
2 - 0
0 - 2
11:00
BBQ
Bullet
E Prelim
F Prelim
Division: 1vs1 Amateur
Field: PBC B
Sunday, 23rd Jul at 11:10
Callum
Anomaly
2 - 0
1 - 1
11:10
The Lazy Penguin
Pink Fluffy Unicorns
G Prelim
H Prelim
Division: 1vs1 Pro
Field: PBC A
Sunday, 23rd Jul at 11:10
Pyjamas
SPRING MIELIE
2 - 0
0 - 0
11:10
Kukuys
POPCORN PLAYER
C Prelim
D Prelim
Division: 1vs1 Amateur
Field: PBC B
Sunday, 23rd Jul at 11:20
Gladiators
JUSTWAIT
2 - 0
1 - 1
11:20
Barbarian King
Hooligan 1
A Prelim
B Prelim
Division: 1vs1 Pro
Field: PBC A
Sunday, 23rd Jul at 11:20
BRAVO
D-Fed
1 - 2
2 - 0
11:20
Crazy Lama
Maverick
A Prelim
B Prelim
Division: 1vs1 Pro
Field: PBC A
Sunday, 23rd Jul at 11:30
DT
Dingelberry
0 - 2
1 - 0
11:30
Bravo 2
Martin Bester
C Prelim
D Prelim
Division: 1vs1 Amateur
Field: PBC B
Sunday, 23rd Jul at 11:30
Just Here For The Beer
Judds Wife
2 - 0
1 - 1
11:30
Jaco Vorster
Husband
C Prelim
D Prelim
Division: 1vs1 Pro
Field: PBC A
Sunday, 23rd Jul at 11:40
Bounty Hunter
YDFC
0 - 2
2 - 0
11:40
BadPanda
Dino Francisco
A Prelim
B Prelim
Division: 1vs1 Amateur
Field: PBC B
Sunday, 23rd Jul at 11:40
Impact
Single penguin
2 - 0
0 - 2
11:40
Hooligan 4
Hooligan 3
E Prelim
F Prelim
Division: 1vs1 Amateur
Field: PBC B
Sunday, 23rd Jul at 11:50
Porratjie
Danville Flip Flop
0 - 2
0 - 2
11:50
Juan
Hooligan 2
G Prelim
H Prelim
Division: 1vs1 Pro
Field: PBC A
Sunday, 23rd Jul at 11:50
Savagery
Team Waza
1 - 1
1 - 2
11:50
Brutal 2
French Toast Mafia
C Prelim
D Prelim
Division: 1vs1 Amateur
Field: PBC B
Sunday, 23rd Jul at 12:00
Suicide Squad
Titans
1 - 1
2 - 0
12:00
Lone Wolf
T187
A Prelim
B Prelim
Division: 1vs1 Pro
Field: PBC A
Sunday, 23rd Jul at 12:00
Bravo 3
Maverick
2 - 1
0 - 2
12:00
BRAVO
YDFC
A Prelim
B Prelim
Division: 1vs1 Pro
Field: PBC A
Sunday, 23rd Jul at 12:10
DT
Martin Bester
0 - 1
1 - 1
12:10
Savagery
Team Waza
C Prelim
D Prelim
Division: 1vs1 Amateur
Field: PBC B
Sunday, 23rd Jul at 12:10
Terminator Penguin
Ricky's Main Angel
0 - 2
0 - 2
12:10
Oxygen Thief
Nebulas in Bloom
C Prelim
D Prelim
Division: 1vs1 Amateur
Field: PBC B
Sunday, 23rd Jul at 12:20
Vian Ferreira
Team Tetris
1 - 1
2 - 0
12:20
The Lonely Penguin
Smoke
E Prelim
F Prelim
Division: 1vs1 Pro
Field: PBC A
Sunday, 23rd Jul at 12:20
Brutal 1
Dino Francisco
1 - 1
0 - 2
12:20
Bounty Hunter
Tribal Warriors
A Prelim
B Prelim
Division: 1vs1 Pro
Field: PBC A
Sunday, 23rd Jul at 12:30
Brutal 2
French Toast Mafia
2 - 1
2 - 0
12:30
Kukuys
POPCORN PLAYER
C Prelim
D Prelim
Division: 1vs1 Amateur
Field: PBC B
Sunday, 23rd Jul at 12:30
Porratjie
Hooligan 2
2 - 0
0 - 2
12:30
The Lazy Penguin
Pink Fluffy Unicorns
G Prelim
H Prelim
Division: 1vs1 Pro
Field: PBC A
Sunday, 23rd Jul at 12:40
BadPanda
D-Fed
2 - 0
2 - 0
12:40
Chippendale
Unicorn Farts
A Prelim
B Prelim
Division: 1vs1 Amateur
Field: PBC B
Sunday, 23rd Jul at 12:40
Amourize Heystek
Chipotle
0 - 1
0 - 2
12:40
Gladiators
JUSTWAIT
A Prelim
B Prelim
Division: 1vs1 Pro
Field: PBC A
Sunday, 23rd Jul at 12:50
Bravo 2
Dingelberry
2 - 0
0 - 2
12:50
Pyjamas
SPRING MIELIE
C Prelim
D Prelim
Division: 1vs1 Amateur
Field: PBC B
Sunday, 23rd Jul at 12:50
Art of Havoc
Flirty Penguin
0 - 1
2 - 1
12:50
Just Here For The Beer
Judds Wife
C Prelim
D Prelim
Division: 1vs1 Pro
Field: PBC A
Sunday, 23rd Jul at 13:00
Crazy Lama
YDFC
2 - 1
2 - 0
13:00
Brutal 1
Tribal Warriors
A Prelim
B Prelim
Division: 1vs1 Amateur
Field: PBC B
Sunday, 23rd Jul at 13:00
BBQ
Bullet
0 - 2
1 - 0
13:00
Impact
Single penguin
E Prelim
F Prelim
Division: 1vs1 Amateur
Field: PBC B
Sunday, 23rd Jul at 13:10
Juan
Danville Flip Flop
2 - 0
0 - 2
13:10
Callum
Anomaly
G Prelim
H Prelim
Division: 1vs1 Pro
Field: PBC A
Sunday, 23rd Jul at 13:10
Savagery
Team Waza
1 - 1
0 - 2
13:10
Kukuys
POPCORN PLAYER
C Prelim
D Prelim
Division: 1vs1 Amateur
Field: PBC B
Sunday, 23rd Jul at 13:20
Barbarian King
Hooligan 1
1 - 2
0 - 1
13:20
Lone Wolf
T187
A Prelim
B Prelim
Division: 1vs1 Pro
Field: PBC A
Sunday, 23rd Jul at 13:20
Bravo 3
Dino Francisco
0 - 2
0 - 2
13:20
BadPanda
D-Fed
A Prelim
B Prelim
Division: 1vs1 Amateur
Field: PBC B
Sunday, 23rd Jul at 13:30
Jaco Vorster
Husband
0 - 2
2 - 1
13:30
Oxygen Thief
Nebulas in Bloom
C Prelim
D Prelim
Division: 1vs1 Pro
Field: PBC A
Sunday, 23rd Jul at 13:30
Brutal 2
French Toast Mafia
0 - 2
1 - 2
13:30
Bravo 2
Dingelberry
C Prelim
D Prelim
Division: 1vs1 Amateur
Field: PBC B
Sunday, 23rd Jul at 13:40
Hooligan 4
Hooligan 3
2 - 1
0 - 2
13:40
The Lonely Penguin
Smoke
E Prelim
F Prelim
Division: 1vs1 Pro
Field: PBC A
Sunday, 23rd Jul at 13:40
Bounty Hunter
Maverick
2 - 0
0 - 2
13:40
Chippendale
Unicorn Farts
A Prelim
B Prelim
Division: 1vs1 Pro
Field: PBC A
Sunday, 23rd Jul at 13:50
DT
Martin Bester
2 - 0
0 - 1
13:50
Pyjamas
SPRING MIELIE
C Prelim
D Prelim
Division: 1vs1 Amateur
Field: PBC B
Sunday, 23rd Jul at 13:50
Amourize Heystek
Chipotle
0 - 2
0 - 2
13:50
Suicide Squad
Titans
A Prelim
B Prelim
Division: 1vs1 Pro
Field: PBC A
Sunday, 23rd Jul at 14:00
Brutal 1
Crazy Lama
2 - 0
1 - 1
14:00
BRAVO
Bravo 3
A Prelim
A Prelim
Division: 1vs1 Amateur
Field: PBC B
Sunday, 23rd Jul at 14:00
Art of Havoc
Flirty Penguin
2 - 0
2 - 0
14:00
Terminator Penguin
Ricky's Main Angel
C Prelim
D Prelim
Division: 1vs1 Amateur
Field: PBC B
Sunday, 23rd Jul at 14:10
BBQ
Bullet
0 - 2
2 - 1
14:10
Vian Ferreira
Team Tetris
E Prelim
F Prelim
Division: 1vs1 Amateur
Field: PBC B
Sunday, 23rd Jul at 14:30
JUSTWAIT
Pink Fluffy Unicorns
2 - 0
2 - 0
14:30
Amourize Heystek
Juan
1/8
1/8
Division: 1vs1 Pro
Field: PBC A
Sunday, 23rd Jul at 14:30
D-Fed
Savagery
2 - 0
0 - 1
14:30
Brutal 1
POPCORN PLAYER
1/8
1/8
Division: 1vs1 Pro
Field: PBC A
Sunday, 23rd Jul at 14:40
Unicorn Farts
Bravo 2
2 - 1
1 - 2
14:40
Bravo 3
Dingelberry
1/8
1/8
Division: 1vs1 Amateur
Field: PBC B
Sunday, 23rd Jul at 14:40
Impact
Oxygen Thief
2 - 0
2 - 1
14:40
Hooligan 3
Flirty Penguin
1/8
1/8
Division: 1vs1 Pro
Field: PBC A
Sunday, 23rd Jul at 14:50
SPRING MIELIE
French Toast Mafia
2 - 0
2 - 1
14:50
DT
Brutal 2
1/8
1/8
Division: 1vs1 Amateur
Field: PBC B
Sunday, 23rd Jul at 14:50
Nebulas in Bloom
Bullet
1 - 2
2 - 1
14:50
Just Here For The Beer
The Lonely Penguin
1/8
1/8
Division: 1vs1 Pro
Field: PBC A
Sunday, 23rd Jul at 15:00
Crazy Lama
BadPanda
0 - 1
2 - 0
15:00
YDFC
Tribal Warriors
1/8
1/8
Division: 1vs1 Amateur
Field: PBC B
Sunday, 23rd Jul at 15:00
Porratjie
Gladiators
2 - 0
0 - 2
15:00
Anomaly
Titans
1/8
1/8
Division: 1vs1 Amateur
Field: PBC B
Sunday, 23rd Jul at 15:30
Pink Fluffy Unicorns
Oxygen Thief
1 - 0
1 - 0
15:30
JUSTWAIT
Impact
1/4
1/4
Division: 1vs1 Pro
Field: PBC A
Sunday, 23rd Jul at 15:30
POPCORN PLAYER
Dingelberry
0 - 1
1 - 0
15:30
D-Fed
Unicorn Farts
1/4
1/4
Division: 1vs1 Pro
Field: PBC A
Sunday, 23rd Jul at 15:40
French Toast Mafia
BadPanda
1 - 2
1 - 2
15:40
SPRING MIELIE
YDFC
1/4
1/4
Division: 1vs1 Amateur
Field: PBC B
Sunday, 23rd Jul at 15:40
Bullet
Titans
0 - 2
0 - 2
15:40
Just Here For The Beer
Porratjie
1/4
1/4
Division: 1vs1 Pro
Field: PBC A
Sunday, 23rd Jul at 16:00
Dingelberry
YDFC
1 - 2
0 - 1
16:00
D-Fed
SPRING MIELIE
1/2
1/2
Division: 1vs1 Amateur
Field: PBC B
Sunday, 23rd Jul at 16:00
Oxygen Thief
Porratjie
2 - 0
2 - 1
16:00
Pink Fluffy Unicorns
Just Here For The Beer
1/2
1/2
Division: 1vs1 Amateur
Field: PBC B
Sunday, 23rd Jul at 16:30
Just Here For The Beer
Porratjie
2 - 1
0 - 1
16:30
Pink Fluffy Unicorns
Oxygen Thief
3rd
Final
Division: 1vs1 Pro
Field: PBC A
Sunday, 23rd Jul at 16:30
YDFC
SPRING MIELIE
1 - 0
0 - 1
16:30
Dingelberry
D-Fed
3rd
Final