SARPL Paintball Super Cup 2018

Champions (D2)

Team WG +/- WP LP Rounds
1 Apocalypse 1 1 2 1 Prelim ½ Final
2 Brutal Affliction 0 -1 1 2 Prelim ½ Final
3 Wolverines SA 1 1 3 2 Prelim ½ 3rd
4 Reaper 0 -1 2 3 Prelim ½ 3rd
5 Critical 2 -1 9 10 Prelim
6 Patriots 1 -1 8 9 Prelim
7 TEAM WAR 1 -5 7 12 Prelim
8 Awsim 1 -8 4 12 Prelim
9 JHB Revolt 0 -14 3 17 Prelim

Challengers (D3)

Team WG +/- WP LP Rounds
1 Legacy 1 3 5 2 Prelim ½ Final
2 All Stars 0 -3 2 5 Prelim ½ Final
3 Brutal Affliction 2 1 1 3 2 Prelim ½ 3rd
4 Team Fury 0 -1 2 3 Prelim ½ 3rd
5 Kamikaze 1 -5 10 15 Prelim
6 Double Tap 1 -6 7 13 Prelim
7 SIN 1 -9 4 13 Prelim
8 UnderDogs 0 -8 4 12 Prelim

Division 4

Team WG +/- WP LP Rounds
1 Suicide Squad 1 1 2 1 Prelim ¼ ½ Final
2 BrutalThree 0 -1 1 2 Prelim ¼ ½ Final
3 X-Factor SA 1 2 2 0 Prelim ¼ ½ 3rd
4 Anaconda Patrol 0 -2 0 2 Prelim ¼ ½ 3rd
5 Brasse Vannie Kaap 0 -1 1 2 Prelim ¼
6 Demolition squad 0 -1 1 2 Prelim ¼
7 The Syndicate 0 -2 1 3 Prelim ¼
8 Heroes Reloaded 0 -2 1 3 Prelim ¼
9 Doomsday Raptors 1 -5 1 6 Prelim
10 Vixen 0 -5 2 7 Prelim
11 Team Hooligan 0 -6 0 6 Prelim

3Man D4

Team WG +/- WP LP Rounds
1 X-Factor Blue 1 2 2 0 Prelim ½ Final
2 Heroes Reloaded 0 -2 0 2 Prelim ½ Final
3 Juggernauts 1 2 2 0 Prelim ½ 3rd
4 Tribal Warriors 0 -2 0 2 Prelim ½ 3rd
5 Wrecking Crew 1 1 5 4 Prelim
6 Suicide Squad 1 -1 4 5 Prelim
7 Sons of Liberty 1 -4 3 7 Prelim
8 Raptors 3Man 0 -6 2 8 Prelim

3man D5

Team WG +/- WP LP Rounds
1 DNA Speed Demons SA 1 2 2 0 Prelim ½ Final
2 MF*TR 0 -2 0 2 Prelim ½ Final
3 Titans 1 1 2 1 Prelim ½ 3rd
4 FoFiSix Killaz 0 -1 1 2 Prelim ½ 3rd
5 BooM Reborn 1 -1 4 5 Prelim
6 Legends 1 -4 3 7 Prelim

Beginners Div

Team WG +/- WP LP Rounds
1 The Ravens Axl 1 1 1 0 Prelim Final
2 Fracture SA 0 -1 0 1 Prelim Final
3 Binary 5 2 5 3 Prelim
4 DNA Speed Demons SA 2 3 -2 3 5 Prelim
5 KcK Kidz 1 -6 1 7 Prelim

Afcon Open

Team WG +/- WP LP Rounds
1 Gauteng Mens 1 2 4 2 Prelim ½ Final
2 Gauteng U19 0 -2 2 4 Prelim ½ Final
3 Gauteng Veterans 1 1 3 2 Prelim ½ 3rd
4 Western Cape combined 0 -1 2 3 Prelim ½ 3rd
5 Gauteng Combined 2 -2 7 9 Prelim
6 Western Province U19 1 -5 5 10 Prelim
7 Eastern Cape Combined 0 -7 5 12 Prelim
8 Western Province Mens 0 -8 6 14 Prelim